ACLC - Home
Carolinas HealthCare System Lincoln
supporting and stimulating our community through the arts
jmj
Business & Community Partners
The Arts Council of Lincoln County thanks these partners for primary funding:
North Carolina Arts Council
www.ncarts.org

NC Arts Council is a division of the Department of Cultural Resources.
www.ncculture.com
Arts Council of Lincoln County
We are located in the Lincoln Cultural Center at 403 East Main Street
in Lincolnton, North Carolina.
Post Office Box 45  l  Lincolnton, North Carolina 28093
P: 704-732-9044  l  E: artslincolnnc@gmail.com
 © 2015 Arts Council of Lincoln County.  All rights reserved.
P: 704-732-9044   l   E: artslincolnnc@gmail.com
HomeAbout UsGrantsCalendarSupport UsCampsClasses

City of Lincolnton   www.ci.lincoln.nc.us
114 East Main Street, Lincolnton, NC 28902

Lincoln County   www.co.lincoln.nc.us
115 West Main Street, Lincolnton, NC 28093

Lincoln County Schools   www.lincolnk12.nc.us
P.O. Box 400, LIncolnton, NC 28093


Calendar of Events

December- Lincoln Charter School Art is on display in
both galleries

January- Amateur Photography  Competition
will be on display Jan-14- Feb 8th. A Open reception will be
on Thursday Jan. 17th from 6:30pm-8:00pm in the Galleries




        Mary Beth Wrenn Tickets










Atrium Health 2019 
Donors
























403 East Main Street, Lincolnton
Check Out Our Photo Page
 ​

Arts Council of Lincoln County
Arts Council of Lincoln County
Office Hours: 10:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday - Friday or by appointment.  Closed most Wednesdays 


Michael & Lorie Williams




Amateur Photography Competition Winners
BEST OF SHOW: To Infinity and Beyond 2019  
Cat: Landscape  
Frank Nolen  
Plant life / Landscapes:
1st Place- Carolina Court, Frank Nolen
2nd Place- Below the Dam, Judy Broesder
3rd Place- Rainbow Falls, NY, Robert Webb
Honorable Mention- Peach-Less, Robin Johnson
Honorable Mention- Season Finale, Alice Green
People:
1st Place- Whatcom Park, Bellingham Park, Robert Webb
2nd Place – Snowball Fights, Linda Yoder
3rd Place – Pumpkin, Brad Micol
Honorable Mention- Native Musician, Jon Arrowwood
Animal Life:
1st Place- Frog Swim, Eve Shaffer
2nd Place- Swallow Bird, Amy Humphries
3rd Place- Bumble Bee, Jenna Webb
Honorable Mention- Head out of Sand- Kristopher Goodman
Abstract / Special Effects:
1st Place – Acutely Obtuse, JoJo Tucker
2nd Place- Snow Globe-Joseph Permelia
3rd Place- Peach Tree- Eve Shaffer
Miscellaneous:
 1st Place – Kedneland Early Morning Gallop, Amy Humphries
2nd Place – Black and White Erika Goodson
3rd Place- Rain Catcher, Kristopher Goodman
Honorable Mention- Sky High Fruit Farm Studebaker, Robert Webb
Black & White:
1st Place – Double Stack, Carol King
2nd Place – Yesterday, Louise Last
3rd Place – Such Sights III, Kristopher Goodman
Honorable Mention- Fold over, Carol King
Youth: 
1st Place – Selfie, Emma Bailey
2nd Place – Cat, Sarah Garrison
3rd Place – Gems, Asher Micol
Honorable Mention- Butterfly, Sarah Garrison
Honorable Mention- Memaw’s Garden, Meredith Mendenhall